Fall 2017

REMAINING SCHEDULE (POSTED OCT 18 2017)

Week 6 - Oct 22nd

  
LOCATION, TIME TEAMS LINING DUTIES
Colwood Elementary    
9:00am  Titans vs Buzzcocks Ballhawks
10:45am  Ballhawks vs Thunder  Titans
12:30pm   Rockets vs Bulldogs  Thunder
Dunsmuir    
9:00am  Bears vs outlaws Wildboys
10:45am  Spartans vs Wildboys  Tsunami
12:30pm  Tsunami vs Warriors  Spartans
     

Week 7 - Oct 29th

  
Colwood Elementary    
9:00am  Ballhawks vs Bulldogs  Buzzcocks
10:45am  Buzzcocks vs Rockets Bulldogs
12:30pm  Titans vs Thunder  Rockets  
Dunsmuir    
9:00am  Warrriors vs Spartans Tsunami
10:45am  Tsunami vs Bears Warriors
12:30pm  Outlaws vs Wildboys  Bears
     

Week 8 - Nov 5th

  
Colwood Elementary    
9:00am  Titans vs Bulldogs  Thunder
10:45am  Buzzcocks vs Thunder  Ballhawks
12:30pm   Rockets vs Ballhawks  Buzzcocks
Dunsmuir    
9:00am  Bears vs Wildboys  Tsunami
10:45am  Spartans vs Tsunami Bears
12:30pm    Outlaws vs Warriors  Spartans
     

Week 9 - Nov 12th

  Fields got pretty chopped up last weekend, we are going to be moving to Turf for the remainder of the season. This weekend we will be at Uvic between 11am-5pm.

11:00am Buzzcocks vs Ballhawks Rockets
12:45pm Titans vs Rockets Bulldogs
2:30pm Thunder vs Bulldogs Titans

11:00am Spartans vs Outlaws Tsunami
12:45pm Wildboys vs Tsunami Bears
2:30pm Bears vs Warriors Outlaws

Please continue to watch the schedule moving forward. I have PISES secured for the 26th weekend but still trying to find something for the 19th.
 
     

Playoffs week 1 - Nov 19th

  
Colwood Elementary    
A Cup    
9:00am A1 vs A4  Lined by one A3,one A2
10:45am  A3 vs A2  Lined by one A1, one A4
B Cup    
12:30pm  A5 vs B2 Lined by one A6, one B1
2:15 PM A6 vs B1 Lined by one A5, one B2
Dunsmuir Elementary    
C Cup    
9:00am   B3 vs B6 Lined by one B4, one B5
10:45am  B4 vs B5 Lined by one B3, one B6
     

Playoffs - Nov 26th  (FINALS)

  
Colwood Elementary    
9:00am  A cup finals  
10:45am  B cup finals  
12:30pm  C cup finals